Hotel Lido
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Lido
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Windsurfing
- Cycling
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Bar
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Street parking
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hotel Lido starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is Corso Colombo 72, Varazze, Italy.
Rates at Hotel Lido adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at Hotel Lido.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hotel Lido thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Italian.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Scacchiera (5.7 km), Chiesa di Sant'Andrea (8.9 km), Palazzo Martinengo (8.9 km) and Palazzo Grassi Ferrero Doria Lamba (8.9 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is approximately 500 m from the city center.
Hotel offers rooms like Single Room with Garden View, Small Double Room, Standard Triple Room with Sea View and Twin Room.
Paid parking is available for guests at hotel.
There are dining options near Hotel Lido, including La Lanterna (50 m) and Il Caffettino (500 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hotel Lido.
The nearest airport, Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport, is located about 25 km from the property.




























































