HOTEL LA MADUNINA
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - HOTEL LA MADUNINA
- Laundry
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Valet parking
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Diving
- Water sports facilities on site
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Coffee house on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Board games/Puzzles
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 12:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property is located at 31 Via Monte Grappa, Varazze, Italy.
Prices at HOTEL LA MADUNINA vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at HOTEL LA MADUNINA, including Restaurant and Bar.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at HOTEL LA MADUNINA, subject to availability.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Italian at HOTEL LA MADUNINA.
HOTEL LA MADUNINA provides Accessible parking to support guests with reduced mobility.
Board games are available at HOTEL LA MADUNINA as an indoor activity option.
It takes about 20 minutes to reach the property from Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport.
HOTEL LA MADUNINA is located approximately 450 m from the city center.
HOTEL LA MADUNINA provides room categories including Standard Double Room and Classic Quadruple Room.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Bar Bera di Caviglia Simone (200 m), Bistrot Charlie (350 m), Bar Tiffany (400 m) and Torrefazione Caffe Stella (850 m).
Guests can book lunch and dinner at HOTEL LA MADUNINA for €17.68 and €17.68 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at HOTEL LA MADUNINA.
The accommodation provides a range of entertainment activities, including Themed dinners.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Scacchiera (6.3 km), Chiesa di Sant'Andrea (9.5 km), Palazzo Martinengo (9.4 km) and Palazzo Grassi Ferrero Doria Lamba (9.4 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

















