GF Holiday Suite 3
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - GF Holiday Suite 3
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Hair/Beauty salon
- ATM on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Playground
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is 43B Via Monte Grappa, Varazze, Italy.
Prices at GF Holiday Suite 3 vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
Nearby places to eat include Torrefazione Caffe Stella (550 m), Bistrot Charlie (700 m) and Bar Tiffany (750 m).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at GF Holiday Suite 3.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Scacchiera (6.4 km), Chiesa di Sant'Andrea (9.6 km), Palazzo Martinengo (9.6 km) and Palazzo Grassi Ferrero Doria Lamba (9.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The property is about 700 m from the city center.
GF Holiday Suite 3 has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at GF Holiday Suite 3 thanks to staff who speak German, English and Italian.
GF Holiday Suite 3 offers a children’s playground on site.
GF Holiday Suite 3 is roughly 25 minutes away from Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport.

















































